2019 Class 1A boys basketball regional tournaments

Here are the matchups for the 2019 Class 1A boys basketball regional tournaments. The top two teams in each regional will advance to substate.

CLASS 1A

At Argonia
Quarterfinals
Caldwell (Bye)
Norwich 51, South Haven 46
Udall 48, Oxford 44
Classical School of Wichita 46, Argonia 25

Semifinals
Caldwell 51, Norwich 23
Classical School of Wichita 53, Udall 41

Championship
Caldwell 55, Classical School of Wichita 38

At Chetopa
Quarterfinals
Dexter/Cedar Vale (Bye)
Burden-Central 33, Chetopa 32
Sedan (Bye)
St. Paul 72, Buffalo-Altoona Midway 53

Semifinals
Dexter/Cedar Vale 52, Burden-Central 20
St. Paul 49, Sedan 41

Championship
St. Paul 39, Dexter/Cedar Vale 36

At Moundridge
Quarterfinals
Elbing-Berean Academy (Bye)
Cottonwood Falls-Chase County 58, Burrton 56
McPherson/Elyria Christian 53, Peabody-Burns 25
Moundridge 81, Rosalia-Flinthills 55

Semifinals
Elbing-Berean Academy 57, Cottonwood Falls-Chase County 39
Moundridge 42, McPherson/Elyria Christian 41

Championship
Elbin-Berean Academy 54, Moundridge 26

At Olpe
Quarterfinals
Olpe (Bye)
Leroy-Southern Coffey County 46, Colony-Crest 33
Waverly 70, Moran-Marmaton Valley 15
Madison/Hamilton 70, Hartford 41

Semifinals
Olpe 56, Leroy-Southern Coffey County 45
Madison/Hamilton 57, Waverly 56

Championship
Olpe 54, Madison/Hamilton 34

At Lebo
Quarterfinals
Burlingame (Bye)
Lost Springs-Centre 66, Junction City-St. Xavier 44
Rural Vista (Bye)
Lebo 56, Malvern-Marais Des Cygnes Valley 26

Semifinals
Burlingame 40, Lost Springs-Centre 31
Lebo 44, Rural Vista 41

Championship
Lebo 50, Burlingame 43

At Onaga
Quarterfinals
Valley Falls (Bye)
Wetmore 68, Troy 52
Centralia 43, Onaga 30
Axtell 68, Highland-Doniphan West 20

Semifinals
Valley Falls 62, Wetmore 32
Centralia 64, Axtell 55

Championship
Centralia 76, Valley Falls 56

At Solomon
Quarterfinals
Beloit-St. John’s/Tipton (Bye)
Solomon 47, Scandia-Pike Valley 46
Southern Cloud 54, Tescott 16
Mankato-Rock Hills 63, Lincoln 38

Semifinals
Beloit-St. John’s/Tipton 62, Solomon 43
Mankato-Rock Hills 40, Southern Cloud 39

Championship
Beloit-St. John’s/Tipton vs. Mankato-Rock Hills

At Washington County
Quarterfinals
Hanover (Bye)
Clyde-Clifton Clyde 68, Frankfort 39
Washington County 55, Linn 33
Randolph-Blue Valley 56, Wakefield 18

Semifinals
Hanover 79, Clyde-Clifton Clyde 48
Randolph-Blue Valley 59, Washington County 55

Championship
Hanover 79, Randolph-Blue Valley 37

At Grainfield-Wheatland/Grinnell
Quarterfinals
Sharon Springs-Wallace County (Bye)
Tribune-Greeley County 45, Weskan 44
Dighton 54, WPH 22
Quinter 46, Grainfield-Wheatland/Grinnell 36

Semifinals
Sharon Springs-Wallace County 66, Tribune-Greeley County 54
Quinter 57, Dighton 44

Championship
Sharon Springs-Wallace County vs. Quinter

At Hill City
Quarterfinals
Osborne (Bye)
Logan 59, Kensington-Thunder Ridge 44
Downs-Lakeside 56, Palco 20
Stockton 53, Hill City 50

Semifinals
Osborne 71, Kensington-Thunder Ridge 52
Stockton 71, Downs-Lakeside 47

Championship
Osborne vs. Stockton

At Rexford-Golden Plains
Quarterfinals
Almena-Northern Valley (Bye)
Atwood-Rawlins County 60, Bird City-Cheylin 42
St. Francis (Bye)
Brewster/Winona-Triplains 63, Rexford-Golden Plains 52

Semifinals
Almena-Northern Valley 64, Atwood-Rawlins County 55
St. Francis 52, Brewster/Winona-Triplains 41

Championship
Almena-Northern Valley vs. St. Francis

At Sylvan-Lucas Unified
Quarterfinals
Central Plains (Bye)
Victoria 61, Otis-Bison 47
Sylvan-Lucas Unified 51, Natoma 26
Wilson 58, La Crosse 49

Semifinals
Central Plains 63, Victoria 18
Sylvan-Lucas Unified 50, Wilson 43

Championship
Central Plains vs. Sylvan-Lucas Unified

At Coldwater-South Central
Quarterfinals
Coldwater-South Central (Bye)
Greensburg-Kiowa County 66, Kiowa-South Barber 39
Attica 84, Cuningham 22
Ashland 61, Bucklin 42

Semifinals
Coldwater-South Central 65, Greensburg-Kiowa County 50
Attica 60, Ashland 51

Championship
Coldwater-South Central vs. Attica

At Jetmore-Hodgeman County
Quarterfinals
Macksville (Bye)
Deerfield 58, Spearville 56 F/OT
Jetmore-Hodgeman County 65, Ingalls 41
Rozel-Pawnee Heights 56, Kinsley 50

Semifinals
Macksville 69, Deerfield 46
Jetmore-Hodgeman County 59, Rozel-Pawnee Heights 48

Championship
Macksville vs. Jetmore-Hodgeman County

At Little River
Quarterfinals
St. John-Hudson (Bye)
Hutchinson-Central Christian 63, Pretty Prairie 42
Little River 69, Langdon-Fairfield 22
Stafford 52, Chase 29

Semifinals
St. John-Hudson 58, Hutchinson-Central Christian 25
Little River 65, Stafford 48

Championship
St. John-Hudson vs. Little River

At Montezuma-South Gray
Quarterfinals
Montezuma-South Gray – Bye
Fowler 77, Satanta 71
Minneola – Bye
Moscow 64, Rolla 53

Semifinals
Montezuma-South Gray 84, Fowler 36
Minneola 55, Moscow 46

Championship
Montezuma-South Gray vs. Minneola

2019 CLASS 1A Regional Tournaments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *